Exhibit Schedule

2018 Gallery Exhibitors

Month Venue Exhibitor Reception date
January
2018
Whitewall
Wood wall
4 Tier case
3 Tier case
Diane Rusnak, paintings
Lana Rak, paintings
Diane Rusnak and Barbara Stevens Strauss, Ceramics
Diane Rusnak and Barbara Stevens Strauss, Ceramics
Sunday, January 7, 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm
February
2018
White wall

Wood wall

4 Tier case

3 Tier case

Magpie

Magpie

Magpie

Lois Mead, The Art of the Print

Sunday, February 4, 2:30 to 4:30 pm
March
2018
Entire Gallery High School Visual Arts Competition (VAC) for Acalanes Union High School District students and Lamorinda Residents Wednesday, March 7,
7:00 to 8:30 pm
Awards begin at 7:45 pm
April
2018
Entire Gallery K-12 Art Ambassadors Orinda: March 28th through April 15th
K-12 Art Ambassadors Lafayette/Moraga: April 16th through April 30th
Orinda Reception: Thursday, April 12th
4:30 pm to 6:30 pm
Lafayette/Moraga Reception: Tuesday April 17th 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
May
2018
Entire Gallery Susan McKenna List

Camille Young

Dalia Alekna

Sunday, May 6, 2:30 pm t0 4:30 pm
June
2018
Entire Gallery Contra Costa Camera Club Sunday, June 3, 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm
July
2018
White wall

Wood wall

4 Tier case

3 Tier case

Sherry Cullison, oil paintings

June and Susan Felter, paintings

Rebecca Samuels, vintage paintings

Fred Lee, digital media

Sunday, July 8, 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm
August
2018
Entire Gallery Oakland Art Association Sunday, August 5, 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm
September
2018
White wall

Wood wall

4 Tier case

3 Tier case

Lara Horoupian, acrylic paintings

Shirley Sanderson, photography

Francesca Borgatta, story characters

Natasha Foucault, silk and paintings

 Sunday, September 9, 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm
October
2018
White wall

Wood wall

4 Tier case

3 Tier case

Ruth Kolman Brophy and friends, abstract rhythms

Kath Balmuth,  paintings

Sergiy Pecherskyy, photography

Ellen Sachtschale, nature pottery

Sunday, October 7, 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm
November
2018
White wall

Wood wall

4 Tier case

3 Tier case

Barney Howard and Friends, paintings

Barney Howard and Friends, paintings

Barney Howard and Friends, paintings

Linda Sutton, oils

Sunday, November 4, 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm
December
2018
White wall

Wood wall

4 Tier case

3 Tier case

Joel Tesch, paintings

Lynette Ley, watercolors

Rita Skyler, paintings

Terry Mar, pottery

Sunday, December 2, 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm