2017 Gallery Exhibitors

Month

Venue

Exhibitor

Reception date

January 
2017

White wall  

Wood wall

4 Tier cab

3 Tier cab

Diana Monk, paintings

Charlotte Huntley, paintings

Margaret Dorfman, vegetable art

Bill Carmel, sculpture

Saturday, January 7, 3-5 PM

February
2017

White wall

Wood wall

4 Tier cab

3 Tier cab

Attila Cziglenyi, oil paintings

Helen Kostoff, underwater photography

Lynne Meade, ceramics

Anna Marie Levy, needle point

Saturday, February 4, 3:30 - 5:30 PM

March
2017

Entire Gallery

High School Visual Arts Competition (VAC) for Acalanes Union High School District students and private schools in Lamorinda

 

April
2017

Entire Gallery

Orinda Union School District Art Ambassadors,
K-8 Art from the Orinda elementary schools and Orinda Intermediate School, 9-12 Miramonte High School

 

Wednesday, April 19, 4:30 - 6:30 PM

May
2017

White wall

Wood wall

4 Tier cab

3 Tier cab

Glover Plein Air Group

Glover Plein Air Group

Glover Plein Air Group

Pam Glover Plein Air Paintings

 

June
2017

White wall

Wood wall

4 Tier cab

3 Tier cab

Botanical Art, Catherine Watters' group

Lucy Beck, photography

Cindy Witchurch, fused glass

Botanical Art

 

Saturday, June 3,

3 pm to 3:30 pm:  PowerPoint presentation in the Orinda Library Auditorium by Lyn Dahl, Sally Petru and Catherine Watters about their Alcatraz Florigelium project

3:30 pm to 5:30 pm: Reception

July
2017

White wall

Wood wall

4 Tier cab

3 Tier cab

Linda Sutton, watercolor, oils

Figure Drawing Group

Doug Crooks, wood working

Dan Bertolini, metal art

Saturday, July 8, 3:30 pm to 5:30 pm

August
2017

White wall

Wood wall

4 Tier cab

3 Tier cab

Nancy Freeman, acrylic paintings

Ann Saxby, paintings

Joe Cleary, sculpture and illustrations

Sylvia Chesson, fused glass

Sunday, August 6, 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm

September
2017

White wall

Wood wall

4 Tier cab

3 Tier cab

Lisa Gunn, oils

Dee Tivenan, mix media

Three Eight Art Studio

Three Eight Art Studio

Sunday September 10, 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm

October
2017

White wall

Wood wall

4 Tier cab

3 Tier cab

Berkeley Fine Art Photographers

Berkeley Fine Art Photographers

Bay Area Wood Turners

Jackie Smith, miniature cottages

 

Sunday, October 8, 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm

November
2017

White wall

Wood wall

4 Tier cab

3 Tier cab

Angelica Samame, acrylics, watercolor, mix

Botanical Art Class

Diablo Weavers

Karen Hildebrand, ceramics

 

Sunday, November 5, 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm

December
2017

White wall

Wood wall

4 Tier cab

3 Tier cab

Terry Riggins, photography

Barney Howard, paintings

Pam Glover Plein Air Paintings

Ann Courtney, photography

 

Sunday, December 3, 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm